STARFLEET Marine Corps - Callsigns

SFMC Aerospace Callsigns List


Traditionally, Marine Aviators each receive a callsign at some point in flight school. It may come from an instructor or a classmate. It may be officially bestowed on the student in an informal “ceremony”, or it may simply be a nickname that “catches on” during training.

On this page the SFMC keeps a listing of Marines that have been assigned callsigns. To be assigned a callsign a member of the SFMC must have taken and completed either the AE-25 or the AE-30 from the SFMCA. Once a marine has taken one of those courses they may contact the AE director and request a callsign.

Callsign First Name Last Name Unit Chapter
1st Kamikaze Craig Kamikawa 49th USS Golden Gate, NCC-2562
9 Lives Geraladine Parsons 786th USS Frank W. Ault, NCC-4744397
Adventurer Jordan Reinleib 736th USS Iwo Jima, NCC 74502
Akula David Wright    
Alpha William Knopes 646th USS Dejah Thoris, NCC-1649
Angel Pamela Nery 787th USS Matrix, NCC-72296
Apex Gregory McIntosh 327th USS Corsair, NCC-26556
Apollo Vince Phelps 132nd USS Constellation, NCC-71855
Archon Eric Johannson 286th USS Sunflower NCC-74679
Arclight Duane Hopple 302nd USS Zavala, NCC-100101
Avenging Angel Anne Zecca 631st USS Tiberius NCC-50210
Aztec Dragon Richardo Garcia 49th USS Golden Gate, NCC-2562
Badkarma Peter Lutz 999th USS Tang, NCC-581
Bad Luck Ben Salisbury 13th USS Stephen Hawking, NCV-4744400
Baron John Gray 707th USS Alaster, NCC-1836
Banshee Christina Doane 212th USS Jaresh-Inyo NCC-74922
Bassman Michael Malotte   USS White Star NCC-71012
Batman Jeff Weber 288th USS Discovery, NCC-1308
Bazinga Thomas Clark 333rd USS Regulator NCC-73337
Bear Pat Baxter 552nd  
Beast Rey Cordero 166th USS Liberator NCC-75008
Big Dog Alan Dawson 222nd USS Jeannette Maddox, NCC-75030
Big Mac Patrick McAndrew 555th USS Antares NCC-75030
Bishop Paul McPherson 133rd USS Columbia NCC-2049
Bishop, The Larry Neigut 726th USS Storm, NCC-1694
Blacksheep Nicholas Kirschner 503rd USS Thermopylae NCC-74703
Blackskull Beau Thacker 345th USS Ravensclaw, NCC-82609
Blackwolf Daniel Turner 313th USS Joan of Arc, NCC-73289
BobKat Bobbie Baxter 506th  
Bojay Robert Beaulieu 971st USS Calisto, NCC-80109
Bolo Daniel Walker 173rd USS Dakota, NCC-4171
Boomer Josiah Smiddy 287th USS Krakatoa NCC-80115
Bones Carolyn Pajany 631st USS Tiberius NCC-50210
Boy Scout David Goldberry 20th USS Gygax, NCC-63545
Browncoat Bill West 66th USS Ontario NCC-71816
Bull Russell Witte-Dycus 631st USS Tiberius NCC-50210
Bullseye Jason Garrett 381st USS Hyperion, NX-74917
Buster Paul Hodge   USS Bennu, NCC-SFR-119
Carebear Angela Landry 329th USS New Orleans, NCC-57288
Cerberus Sean Niemeyer 742nd USS Asimov NCC-1647-A
CHAOS Adam Hudson 233rd USS Battle Born NCC-69607
Chainsaw Douglas Mayo 980th USS Nelson, NCC-74804
Claymore Larry French Sr. 740th USS Inferno NCC-15202
Coyote Kenneth Crouch 100th USS Indiana NCC-79158
Crow Dave Elliott 20th USS Gygax, NCC-63545
Crowbar Cody Glenn 300th USS Navras, NCC-94010
CrazyJack Bruce O'Brien 377th USS Southern Cross NCC-63550
Dai Uy James Monroe 75th USS William O. Darby NCC-12474
Dantai John Wagner 787th USS Matrix, NCC-72296
DD Mykah Byers 533rd USS Pinguin NCC-53777
Digger John Caverly 503rd USS Thermopylae NCC-74703
Diver Brian Dyl 130th USS George Washington, NCC-7374
Doc Janathan Madon 20th USS Gygax, NCC-63545
Doc Holliday Ronald Rozier 631st USS Tiberius, NCC-50210
Dogsbody John Hardy 381st USS Iceni, NCC-74660
Dog Robber Leo Brunelle 377th USS Southern Cross NCC-63550
Donovan Joseph White 318th USS Lone Star NCC-73628
Dragonfire James Hutley 713th USS Susquehannock NCC-78133
Druid Cynthia Cook 621st USS Poseidon NCC-64921
Dynamo Brian Patrick 787th USS Matrix, NCC-72296
EMTDuck Chris Lynch 306th USS Dauntless, NCC-74214
Ender Leigha McLean 787th USS Matrix, NCC-72296
Evelios Robert Litwin 403rd USS George C. King, NCC-63546
Excalibur Joost Ueffing 444th USS Magellan NCC-72014
Falcon Franklin Newman 455th USS Sinclair, NCC-74209
Father Guido Brandon Case 329th USS New Orleans, NCC-57288
Fireball James Maarsingh 503rd USS Thermopylae NCC-74703
Firefox Matt Barclay 212th USS Jaresh-Inyo, NCC-74922
Firefly Glen Wilkerson 333rd USS Regulator NCC-73337
Fornax Eric Schulman 787th USS Matrix NCC-72296
Fringe Steve Hamilton 287th USS Krakatoa, NCC-80115
Furball Robert Mabbitt 380th USS Ark Royal, NCC-7991
Furby Sarah Toball 686th USS Neptune, NCC-75013
Gadget David Garrett 503rd USS Thermopylae NCC-74703
Gallows Christina Buff 424th USS Atlantis, NCC-75018
Gambit Mark Polanis 145th  
Gamer David Richards 117th USS George Washington, NCC-7374
Gant David Lynch   USS Avenger, NCC-1860
Garang Sofyan Sahrom 377th USS Southern Cross NCC-63550
Gato Jari James 503rd USS Thermopylae NCC-74703
Ghost Les Rickard 169th SS Basilone SFR-101
Ghostbuster Chad Griffiths 787th USS Matrix, NCC-72296
Gleek Tracy Clark 333rd USS Regulator NCC-73337
Grizzly Andrew Carlson 707th USS Alaster, NCC-1836
Grumpy Thomas Carroll 911th USS Galaxy NCC-70637
Guardian Paul Dyl 120th USS Helen Pawlowski, NCC-8494
Gunny Hawk Jerome Stoddard 503rd USS Thermopylae NCC-74703
Hammer Philip Muller 645th USS Robins NCC-71838
Handyman James Nelson 130th USS George Washington, NCC-7374
Harbinger Bryan Detamore 169th USS Indiana NCC-79158
Harpy Michelle Randall 95th USS Ares, NCC-26291
Hawk Jeffery Higdon 623rd USS Black Hawk NCC-75004
Hawkeye Brandon Sigg 235th USS Peace, NX-5535
Headhunter Shaun Scott 797th USS Robert E. Lee NCC-1915
Howling Mad Michael Romero 971st USS Calisto, NCC-80109
Hyena Karl Kratt   USS Stormbringer NCC-74213
Hunter Wayne Killough Jr. 324th Retribution Station, SFR-1202
Huntress Shelley Martin 212th USS Jaresh-Inyo NCC-74922
Icelady Dixie Savander 631st USS Tiberius NCC-50210
Iceman Oliver Savander Jr. 631st USS Tiberius NCC-50210
Inferno Joshua Shaw 787th USS Matrix, NCC-72296
Iron Patroit Steven Parmley 232nd USS Constellation, NCC-71855
Islander Alisha Peffer 130th USS George Washington, NCC-7374
Jackhammer Erik Stringer-Lund 503rd USS Thermopylae NCC-74703
Jailbreak Brian Anglin 235th USS Peace, NX-5535
Jester Marc Easterly 788th USS Hecate, NCC-76886
Joker Robert Simmons 550th  
Junior William Hof 263rd USS Black Hawk NCC-75004
K'thor John Radle 713th USS Susquehannock, NCC-71833
Keeper Randolph Allen 329th USS New Orleans, NCC-57288
Kiwi John Kane 101st USS Hornet NCC-1714-D
Knight Tyler Boyleston    
ladder Gregory Jasmin 617th USS Exeter, NCC-1706
Lady Doc Tina Davis 212th USS Jaresh-Inyo NCC-74922
Lanky Paul Mogilka 130th USS George Washington, NCC-7374
Legs Andrew McDonald 329th USS New Orleans, NCC-57288
Lemonhead Leo Rogers 832nd USS Wisconsin, NCC-74915
Leprechaun Catherine Ramsey   USS Wernher von Braun, NCC-72069
Lifesaver Michael Seim 713th USS Susquehannock, NCC-71833
Lightbringer Christopher Bayonet 199th USS Vortex, NCC-4744399
Loca Robin Fleming 117th USS Freedom, NCC-71817
Loki Michael Denman 324th Retribution Station, SFR-1202
Lone Wolf Stephen Satonick 631st USS Tiberius, NCC-50210
Mad Dog David Jepson 736th USS Iwo Jima NCC-74502
Mad Hatter Norbert Kessen 318th USS Lone Star, NCC-73628
Magilla Joseph Fuller 503rd USS Thermopylae NCC-74703
Malkav Dreux Blalock 329th USS New Orleans, NCC-57288
Mariachi Max Triola 302nd USS Zavala, NCC-100101
Master Jedi Gary Christeson 349th USS Diamondback, NCC-74224
Matchstick Michael Tolleson 300th USS Navras, NCC-94010
Maverick Eric Larkin 147th USS Revelation NCC-63551
Maydog Brian May 314th USS Firebird, NCC-74919
Melchior Michael Naas 255th USS Valiant, NCC-74210
Merlin Michael Timko 183rd USS George Washington, NCC-7374
Mikey Michael McCoslin 324th Retribution Station, SFR-1202
Minotaur Derek France 403rd USS George C. King, NCC-63546
Mobius One Liam Smith 379th USS Genesis, NCC-61945
Mogas Mark Herrett 510th USS Riviera NCC-42999
Mpnster Michael Stelzer   USS Thunderbird, NCC-97255
Mystic Angela Dyl 130th USS George Washington, NCC-7374
Nehadi Brian Pickett 577th USS Aurora NCC-72707
Nightwing E. Jerry Beaulieu 95th USS Ares, NCC-26291
Night Raven Amber Huhn 345th USS Ravensclaw, NCC-82609
Nitehawk Allyson Dyar   USS PeaceKeeper, NCC-72300
Northstar Lori Winterhoff 377th USS Southern Cross NCC-63550
Notqa' Derek Allen 13th USS Stephen Hawking, NCV-4744400
Odin Duncan Cameron 646th USS Dejah Thoris, NCC-1649
Ogre Jason Schreck 133rd USS Columbia NCC-2049
Old Man Zebariah Young 132nd USS Constellation NCC-71855
Oz Michael Krogh 631st USS Tiberius, NCC-50210
Padre Bryan Jones 631st USS Tiberius, NCC-50210
Paladin Timothy Barrington 424th USS Atlantis, NCC-75018
Papa Bear Michael McGowan 225th USS BortaS NCC-74211
Phantom, The Lauren Niemeyer 742nd USS Asimov NCC-1647-A
Pirate Wayne McAliece 377th USS Southern Cross NCC-63550
Phoenix Vince Mack 393rd USS Britannia NCC-2211
Pit Bull Christopher Thissen 805th USS Valhalla NCC-74303
Poindexter Scott Lanham    
Prowler Mike Calhoun 225th USS BortaS NCC-74211
Psycho Sean Waitman   USS Stormbringer, NCC-7421
Punisher Mike Brown 686th USS Neptune, NCC-75013
Pyro Shawn Yu 175th USS Potomac, NCC-2051
Quicksilver Guy Mackey 47th ISS Tomahawk, NCC-75028
Ratchet Paul Fest 95th USS Ares, NCC-26291
Raven Mitch Dunn 533rd USS Pinguin NCC-53777
Ravenwolf Brandi Warren 173rd USS Dakota NCC-4101
Razor Daniel Stooke 377th USS Southern Cross NCC-63550
Reaper Greg Franklin 169th SS Basilone SFR-101
Reble Steven Eizenberg 509th USS Jack Fletcher, NCC-2127
Red Star One Jared Fielder 21st USS Aurora Vulcanus, NCC-1888
Red Wolf Kevin Johnson 182th USS Christine Hoagland NCC-1678
Reverend Jeremy DeSpain 133rd USS Columbia NCC-2049
Rimfire Sarah Hays 340th  
Rodeo Calvin McLearn 20th USS Gygax, NCC-63545
Rogue Fred Parsons III   SS Bennu SFR-119
Rogue Tiger Daniel Dreesbach 325th USS Trinity River NCC-6425
Rough Rider James Reed 602nd USS Longbow, NCC-87556
Saint Christopher O'Banion 314th USS Firebird, NCC-74919
Sarge Chris Bailey 345th USS Ravensclaw, NCC-82609
Scavenger Leonard Peffer 130th USS George Washington, NCC-7374
Scotch Jimmy Nelson 100th USS Indiana NCC-79158
Sempai Michael Garcia 20th USS Gygax, NCC-63545
Sentinel Robert Langer 95th USS Ares, NCC-26291
Ship Wreck Richard Fornash   USS De Sade, NCC-57289
Sideshow Jeremy Carsten 301st USS Battle Born NCC-69607
Silver Dragon James Kent 302nd USS Zavala, NCC-100101
Siryn David Anderson 49th USS Golden Gate, NCC-2562
SixFive Chris Carothers 711th USS Richthofen, NCC-73286
Skipper Mark Wheeler 399th USS Isaac, NCC-71808
Skyhawk Alex King 130th USS George Washington, NCC-7374
Slappy David Sladky 726th USS Storm, NCC-1694
Slayer Mark Anderson 699th USS Victorious NCC-40967
Slot Pilot Wade Olson 674th USS Relentless NCC-81001
Sniper Marcus Cupps 393rd USS Britannia, NCC-2211
Space Ghost Brian Crist 717th USS DeBraak, NCC-63543
Sparks Dennis Jones 503rd USS Thermopylae NCC-74703
Spartan David Bailey 345th USS Ravenclaw, NCC-82609
Spectre Richard Boudreau 645th USS Robins NCC-71838
Spook Bill Rowlette 155th USS Odin, NCC-1875
Squint Roon Marchant 333rd USS Regulator NCC-73337
Stalker David Giles 181st USS Charleston NCC-71813
Stinger Matthew Fossa 797th USS Robert E. Lee, NCC-1915
Stingray John Mogilka 130th USS George Washington, NCC-7374
Stitch-626 Josef Melech 898th USS Anasazi, NCC-62001
Stormfly Angie Smith 399th USS Isaac, NCC-71808
Striker Tom Webster 849th USS Saint George, NCC-76886
Stonewall Barry Jackson 631st SS RobertdeBruce SFR-102
Stretch Peter Yohe 147th USS Revelation NCC-62551
Sutekh Steven Bice 686th USS New Orleans, NCC-57288
Talon Wallace Cady 314th USS Firebird NCC-74919
Tempest Douglas Reagan 631st USS Tiberius NCC-50210
Temptress Donna Gillis 788th USS Hecate, NCC-76886
Tanker James Herring 224th USS Missouri, NCC-2224
Terminator Scott Schaller 455th USS Sinclair NCC-74209
Thor John Balzen 440th USS Luddington NX-22015
Thunder TJ Allen 631st SS RobertdeBruce SFR-102
Tin Man Don Fallo 686th USS Neptune, NCC-75013
Tiny Gary Hollifield Jr. 212th USS Jaresh-Inyo NCC-74922
Toothless Marie Smith 399th USS Isaac, NCC-71808
Top Doc David Miller 120th USS Helen Pawlowski, NCC-57288
Vodou Joshua Bailey 145th  
Waldo Joseph Nevis 787th USS Matrix, NCC-72296
Whig Aaron Clark 849th USS Saint George NCC-63541
Whiskey6 Chris Lovejoy 327th  
Whizkid Zachary McCauley 300th USS Navras, NCC-94010
Wild Card Tracy Lilly 111th USS Commomwealth, NCC-74670
Wildcat Charles Robinson 212th USS Jaresh-Inyo NCC-74922
Wolf Barbara Paul 645th USS Robins NCC-71838
Wolfpack Joe Brouhard 300th USS Navras NCC-94010
Wolverine Paul Rikard 610th SS Dark Silence Station SS-007
Wraith Ed Wandall 787th USS Matrix NCC-72296
X Tom Guertin 955th USS Constitution, NCC-75020
Yogi Brain Landry 327th USS Corsair, NCC-26556
Zod Gary Ensey Jr. 731st USS Pride of Baltimore NCC-74929